Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1501131556415669418701381149100.00%
United States132982151307545241620935502293.15%100.00%
Alabama122502279048538991.02%1.10%
Alaska312576478510200.27%0.29%
American Samoa710139570.01%0.02%
Arizona566262942517137910.99%1.07%
Arkansas14530914047919370.51%0.55%
California8881917128321911248026.51%6.99%
Colorado2799179332017950911.34%1.43%
Connecticut66410610011543871.15%1.24%
Delaware2368240287730.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542352395490.14%0.15%
Florida3254920353333991172.39%2.57%
Georgia1321263475139665421.72%1.84%
Guam516729570.01%0.02%
Hawaii3465336767990.21%0.23%
Idaho9124875912115790.41%0.44%
Illinois156596785863547238546.26%6.72%
Indiana52481326193734788582.32%2.50%
Iowa597111616616773651.93%2.07%
Kansas280885733224942461.11%1.20%
Kentucky1140617216131342311.11%1.19%
Louisiana73330260455735640.94%1.00%
Maine351372207415010.39%0.42%
Maryland195482366321258931.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1105654236184878482.06%2.21%
Michigan1944210761224382308098.08%8.68%
Minnesota108901647111287129353.39%3.64%
Mississippi6916713899917240.45%0.49%
Missouri1863649053022091032.39%2.56%
Montana1016270347313930.37%0.39%
Nebraska29056195311736940.97%1.04%
Nevada1097641284810490.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1813913424916920.44%0.48%
New Jersey126799225315985302.24%2.40%
New Mexico914747247513640.36%0.38%
New York726816050479492242896.37%6.84%
North Carolina2142422180297154091.42%1.52%
North Dakota1098242152513800.36%0.39%
Ohio183322842443470220875.79%6.22%
Oklahoma1594646142614538111.00%1.07%
Oregon2963176216417150601.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1255410894323425241966.35%6.82%
Puerto Rico67075471980.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1490115439730.26%0.27%
South Carolina57774123422322880.60%0.64%
South Dakota1115280213014460.38%0.41%
Tennessee215818354431348901.28%1.38%
Texas336430514046868195555.13%5.51%
Utah819101314812821080.55%0.59%
Vermont176549257050.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5334787142160573461.93%2.07%
Washington6516280020827297962.57%2.76%
West Virginia14674612348622480.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3266838483423121563.19%3.42%
Wyoming447144733169800.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Thu Apr 17 00:00:29 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.