Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1523401576795716518890386074100.00%
United States135070153334549941638335978193.19%100.00%
Alabama129527280652839901.03%1.11%
Alaska315595588610540.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.02%0.02%
Arizona570267043117138421.00%1.07%
Arkansas14831614238019670.51%0.55%
California9021939528401927250646.49%6.97%
Colorado2836182432118151621.34%1.43%
Connecticut66414010011544211.15%1.23%
Delaware2368540287760.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542753395540.14%0.15%
Florida3285039355934692722.40%2.58%
Georgia1331298480239866311.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.02%0.02%
Hawaii3565836768050.21%0.22%
Idaho9254986112116050.42%0.45%
Illinois158676908871555242016.27%6.73%
Indiana53411358194935089982.33%2.50%
Iowa605511776616974671.93%2.08%
Kansas285887833625043221.12%1.20%
Kentucky1173627218531543001.11%1.20%
Louisiana74339263456636130.94%1.00%
Maine351381207415100.39%0.42%
Maryland198486766521459441.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1125699237186079082.05%2.20%
Michigan1973510791229387311428.07%8.66%
Minnesota110371671111288131073.39%3.64%
Mississippi71170139910017400.45%0.48%
Missouri1892655253222291982.38%2.56%
Montana1031272357314110.37%0.39%
Nebraska29446355411837510.97%1.04%
Nevada1107781295010670.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814053425017070.44%0.47%
New Jersey127809525716186402.24%2.40%
New Mexico914797307513750.36%0.38%
New York736616207483495245516.36%6.82%
North Carolina2182470181697654801.42%1.52%
North Dakota1110245152513950.36%0.39%
Ohio186632905446477224915.83%6.25%
Oklahoma1628661144514738811.01%1.08%
Oregon3007180016717551491.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1283011057329432246486.38%6.85%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491215439840.25%0.27%
South Carolina58791124622623210.60%0.65%
South Dakota1124287213114630.38%0.41%
Tennessee219838357131449421.28%1.37%
Texas338440114155873197675.12%5.49%
Utah831103915112921500.56%0.60%
Vermont176599257100.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5434849143460874341.93%2.07%
Washington6596285720827599362.57%2.76%
West Virginia15014692358622910.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3311847083425122893.18%3.42%
Wyoming451146733179870.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Tue Sep 2 00:00:29 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.