Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1526051579015721518912386633100.00%
United States135320153553550431640236031893.19%100.00%
Alabama130528280753039951.03%1.11%
Alaska315597588610560.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.02%0.02%
Arizona570268243117238551.00%1.07%
Arkansas14831714248019690.51%0.55%
California9021941828431927250906.49%6.96%
Colorado2843182932118151741.34%1.44%
Connecticut66414810011544291.15%1.23%
Delaware2368540287760.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542853395550.14%0.15%
Florida3285048356434692862.40%2.58%
Georgia1331299480639866361.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.02%0.02%
Hawaii3565936768060.21%0.22%
Idaho9264996112116070.42%0.45%
Illinois158946920872556242426.27%6.73%
Indiana53531364195035090172.33%2.50%
Iowa607011786616974831.94%2.08%
Kansas286888033625043341.12%1.20%
Kentucky1178629219131643141.12%1.20%
Louisiana74340263456736150.93%1.00%
Maine351384207415130.39%0.42%
Maryland198487466521459511.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1135703237186279152.05%2.20%
Michigan1976910792229387311778.06%8.65%
Minnesota110631672111292131383.40%3.65%
Mississippi71170139910017400.45%0.48%
Missouri1893656253322392112.38%2.56%
Montana1031272357314110.36%0.39%
Nebraska29506365411837580.97%1.04%
Nevada1117811295010710.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814063425017080.44%0.47%
New Jersey127810525816186512.24%2.40%
New Mexico914797317613770.36%0.38%
New York737916231483495245886.36%6.82%
North Carolina2182471181797754831.42%1.52%
North Dakota1112245152513970.36%0.39%
Ohio187022916447477225425.83%6.26%
Oklahoma1635662144514838901.01%1.08%
Oregon3011180216717551551.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1284111067329432246696.38%6.85%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491215439840.25%0.27%
South Carolina58791125022623250.60%0.65%
South Dakota1126288213114660.38%0.41%
Tennessee219843357431549511.28%1.37%
Texas338440814169874197895.12%5.49%
Utah833104015112921530.56%0.60%
Vermont186619257130.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5444856143460874421.92%2.07%
Washington6600286220827599452.57%2.76%
West Virginia15104692358723010.60%0.64%
Wisconsin3315848183425123043.18%3.41%
Wyoming455147743179930.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Fri Sep 19 00:00:30 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.