Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1527331580665725119026387076100.00%
United States135444153717550791651436075493.20%100.00%
Alabama130529281054140101.04%1.11%
Alaska315597588610560.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona572269143117238661.00%1.07%
Arkansas14831914248019710.51%0.55%
California9021943728451927251116.49%6.96%
Colorado2844183132118151771.34%1.44%
Connecticut66415110011544321.14%1.23%
Delaware2368540287760.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542853395550.14%0.15%
Florida3285051356540193452.41%2.59%
Georgia1331306480839866451.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566036768070.21%0.22%
Idaho9274996112116080.42%0.45%
Illinois159106934872556242726.27%6.73%
Indiana53581368195135190282.33%2.50%
Iowa607511786616974881.93%2.08%
Kansas287188233625043391.12%1.20%
Kentucky1181632219231743221.12%1.20%
Louisiana76341264656936320.94%1.01%
Maine351384207415130.39%0.42%
Maryland198487966521459561.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1135703237186279152.04%2.19%
Michigan1979610796230387312098.06%8.65%
Minnesota110741673114292131533.40%3.65%
Mississippi71170139910017400.45%0.48%
Missouri1894656653322392162.38%2.55%
Montana1032272357314120.36%0.39%
Nebraska29506365411837580.97%1.04%
Nevada1127821295010730.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814083425017100.44%0.47%
New Jersey127810825819886912.25%2.41%
New Mexico914797317713780.36%0.38%
New York738616248483495246126.36%6.82%
North Carolina2192496181897855111.42%1.53%
North Dakota1112245152513970.36%0.39%
Ohio187252919447478225695.83%6.26%
Oklahoma1635664144814838951.01%1.08%
Oregon3013180416717551591.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1284711073329432246816.38%6.84%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491315439850.25%0.27%
South Carolina58791125222623270.60%0.65%
South Dakota1126288213114660.38%0.41%
Tennessee219843357431549511.28%1.37%
Texas338441314172875197985.11%5.49%
Utah834104015112921540.56%0.60%
Vermont186629257140.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5454860143560974491.92%2.06%
Washington6603286420827599502.57%2.76%
West Virginia15104692358723010.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3316848683425123103.18%3.41%
Wyoming455147743179930.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Tue Sep 30 00:00:30 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.