Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1531741585835739019104388251100.00%
United States135859154231552181659036189893.21%100.00%
Alabama135537281355840431.04%1.12%
Alaska315605588810660.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona572270043117238751.00%1.07%
Arkansas14832314268019770.51%0.55%
California9061948228481927251636.48%6.95%
Colorado2852183732218151921.34%1.43%
Connecticut68416110111544451.14%1.23%
Delaware2368640297780.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3542853395550.14%0.15%
Florida3305085357040193862.42%2.59%
Georgia1341312481739966621.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566036768070.21%0.22%
Idaho9305026112116140.42%0.45%
Illinois159786977873557243856.28%6.74%
Indiana53771386195535790752.34%2.51%
Iowa609311846617075131.94%2.08%
Kansas287688633625043481.12%1.20%
Kentucky1190640220232043521.12%1.20%
Louisiana79358269158237100.96%1.03%
Maine351391217415210.39%0.42%
Maryland198488666521459631.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1135716237186379292.04%2.19%
Michigan1984910800231387312678.05%8.64%
Minnesota111031676114294131873.40%3.64%
Mississippi71171140310017450.45%0.48%
Missouri1900657553322492322.38%2.55%
Montana1034273357314150.36%0.39%
Nebraska29556405411837670.97%1.04%
Nevada1127851295010760.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814093425017110.44%0.47%
New Jersey127812725819887102.24%2.41%
New Mexico914797367713830.36%0.38%
New York740916291483497246806.36%6.82%
North Carolina2232507182198155321.42%1.53%
North Dakota1115246152514010.36%0.39%
Ohio187942930447479226505.83%6.26%
Oklahoma1642668144914839071.01%1.08%
Oregon3020181216817551751.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1287111093329434247276.37%6.83%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491315439850.25%0.27%
South Carolina58794125422623320.60%0.64%
South Dakota1128290213114700.38%0.41%
Tennessee223846357731649621.28%1.37%
Texas338445414200878198705.12%5.49%
Utah836104515313021640.56%0.60%
Vermont186639267160.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5464871143761074641.92%2.06%
Washington6618288220927699852.57%2.76%
West Virginia15124732358823080.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3324851283435123543.18%3.41%
Wyoming457147743179950.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Fri Oct 31 00:00:27 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.