Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1567591630435821919537397558100.00%
United States139189158665560401699737089193.29%100.00%
Alabama151581283664342111.06%1.14%
Alaska324632599211070.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.01%0.02%
Arizona582277643517439671.00%1.07%
Arkansas15234314388020130.51%0.54%
California9181996428821938257026.46%6.93%
Colorado2898192332718253301.34%1.44%
Connecticut70426010111545461.14%1.23%
Delaware2469541297890.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3543955395680.14%0.15%
Florida3435364362941497502.45%2.63%
Georgia1401402490640768551.72%1.85%
Guam618730610.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566836768150.21%0.22%
Idaho9485156312316490.41%0.44%
Illinois163037208883571249656.28%6.73%
Indiana55501467198236293612.35%2.52%
Iowa625612176617277111.94%2.08%
Kansas294092534125344591.12%1.20%
Kentucky1242686223832744931.13%1.21%
Louisiana81373271959537680.95%1.02%
Maine351413217415430.39%0.42%
Maryland206509267621661901.56%1.67%
Massachusetts1145845238187780742.03%2.18%
Michigan2036510881232396318748.02%8.59%
Minnesota115671740119310137363.46%3.70%
Mississippi74180141910217750.45%0.48%
Missouri1937669654023094032.37%2.54%
Montana1053282377314450.36%0.39%
Nebraska30256585411838550.97%1.04%
Nevada1148101315111060.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814283425517350.44%0.47%
New Jersey135825626320188552.23%2.39%
New Mexico944917537914170.36%0.38%
New York757716588487525251776.33%6.79%
North Carolina22626351839100657061.44%1.54%
North Dakota1129252152514210.36%0.38%
Ohio193313041449488233095.86%6.28%
Oklahoma1678687147515139911.00%1.08%
Oregon3064188917017753001.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1303911337331444251516.33%6.78%
Puerto Rico68281472160.05%0.06%
Rhode Island15931164310050.25%0.27%
South Carolina60869128223624470.62%0.66%
South Dakota1143309223215060.38%0.41%
Tennessee225877363932250631.27%1.37%
Texas358477214440903204735.15%5.52%
Utah854108016013622300.56%0.60%
Vermont196779567610.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5615027145061976571.93%2.06%
Washington67483028210284102702.58%2.77%
West Virginia15444832398823540.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3396869587438126163.17%3.40%
Wyoming4611497431810020.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Fri Jul 3 00:00:37 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.