Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1522661576075714518881385899100.00%
United States135004153262549741637735961793.19%100.00%
Alabama128527280652839891.03%1.11%
Alaska315595588610540.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.02%0.02%
Arizona568267043017138390.99%1.07%
Arkansas14831614238019670.51%0.55%
California9011938228401927250506.49%6.97%
Colorado2834182432118151601.34%1.43%
Connecticut66413810011544191.15%1.23%
Delaware2368540287760.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542753395540.14%0.15%
Florida3285034355934692672.40%2.58%
Georgia1331296479939866261.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.02%0.02%
Hawaii3565836768050.21%0.22%
Idaho9254986112116050.42%0.45%
Illinois158616902871555241896.27%6.73%
Indiana53351357194935089912.33%2.50%
Iowa605411776616974661.93%2.08%
Kansas285787833625043211.12%1.20%
Kentucky1170627218431542961.11%1.19%
Louisiana74339263256536100.94%1.00%
Maine351381207415100.39%0.42%
Maryland198486566521459421.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1125698237186079072.05%2.20%
Michigan1972010791229387311278.07%8.66%
Minnesota110341667111288131003.39%3.64%
Mississippi71170139910017400.45%0.48%
Missouri1891655153222191952.38%2.56%
Montana1030272357314100.37%0.39%
Nebraska29446355411837510.97%1.04%
Nevada1107771295010660.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814053425017070.44%0.47%
New Jersey127809225716186372.24%2.40%
New Mexico914797297513740.36%0.38%
New York736216201482494245396.36%6.82%
North Carolina2182467181497554741.42%1.52%
North Dakota1108245152513930.36%0.39%
Ohio186532905446477224815.83%6.25%
Oklahoma1628660144114738761.00%1.08%
Oregon3003179716617451401.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1282911054329432246446.39%6.85%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491215439840.25%0.27%
South Carolina58791124622623210.60%0.65%
South Dakota1124287213114630.38%0.41%
Tennessee219838356931449401.28%1.37%
Texas338439714153873197615.12%5.50%
Utah831103915112921500.56%0.60%
Vermont176599257100.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5434848143460874331.93%2.07%
Washington6596285220827599312.57%2.76%
West Virginia15014692358622910.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3310846583425122833.18%3.42%
Wyoming450146733169850.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Wed Aug 27 00:00:28 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.