Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1530771584435736319092387975100.00%
United States135771154093551911658036163593.21%100.00%
Alabama134535281255340341.04%1.12%
Alaska315602588710620.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona572269743117238721.00%1.07%
Arkansas14832314268019770.51%0.55%
California9061946528471927251456.48%6.95%
Colorado2852183532118151891.34%1.43%
Connecticut68415710111544411.14%1.23%
Delaware2368640297780.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542853395550.14%0.15%
Florida3295078356840193762.42%2.59%
Georgia1341309481439966561.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566036768070.21%0.22%
Idaho9295016112116120.42%0.45%
Illinois159676958872557243546.28%6.73%
Indiana53721379195435790622.34%2.51%
Iowa608611826617075041.93%2.08%
Kansas287588533625043461.12%1.20%
Kentucky1189639220232043501.12%1.20%
Louisiana79358269158237100.96%1.03%
Maine351388207415170.39%0.42%
Maryland198488666521459631.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1135713237186279252.04%2.19%
Michigan1983210797230387312468.05%8.64%
Minnesota110971675114294131803.40%3.64%
Mississippi71171140210017440.45%0.48%
Missouri1899657253322492282.38%2.55%
Montana1034273357314150.36%0.39%
Nebraska29546395411837650.97%1.04%
Nevada1127841295010750.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814093425017110.44%0.47%
New Jersey127812225819887052.24%2.41%
New Mexico914797357713820.36%0.38%
New York740516283483497246686.36%6.82%
North Carolina2232503182097955251.42%1.53%
North Dakota1113246152513990.36%0.39%
Ohio187802927447479226335.83%6.26%
Oklahoma1640668144914839051.01%1.08%
Oregon3020181016817551731.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1286811089329434247206.37%6.84%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491315439850.25%0.27%
South Carolina58794125322623310.60%0.64%
South Dakota1127289213114680.38%0.41%
Tennessee222844357731649591.28%1.37%
Texas338444714192878198555.12%5.49%
Utah835104215113021580.56%0.60%
Vermont186639267160.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5464870143761074631.92%2.06%
Washington6613287620927699742.57%2.76%
West Virginia15104722358723040.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3324850883435123503.18%3.42%
Wyoming457147743179950.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Sat Oct 25 00:00:29 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.