Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1556271617045793819402394671100.00%
United States138156157339557601687536813093.28%100.00%
Alabama150567282661241551.05%1.13%
Alaska323627599211010.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.01%0.02%
Arizona578275343317439381.00%1.07%
Arkansas15033214338019950.51%0.54%
California9161983728731933255596.48%6.94%
Colorado2882189932318152851.34%1.44%
Connecticut70423810111545241.15%1.23%
Delaware2469041297840.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3543153395580.14%0.15%
Florida3405231360440895832.43%2.60%
Georgia1381379488040668031.72%1.85%
Guam618730610.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566536768120.21%0.22%
Idaho9445096312116370.41%0.44%
Illinois161947129877566247666.28%6.73%
Indiana54951445196936092692.35%2.52%
Iowa619612036617176361.93%2.07%
Kansas291591634025044211.12%1.20%
Kentucky1225678223232644611.13%1.21%
Louisiana80369270459137440.95%1.02%
Maine351405217415350.39%0.42%
Maryland203505967121461471.56%1.67%
Massachusetts1135806237186980252.03%2.18%
Michigan2020110840232393316668.02%8.60%
Minnesota114961730117309136523.46%3.71%
Mississippi73178141210217650.45%0.48%
Missouri1924666153722793492.37%2.54%
Montana1047279367314350.36%0.39%
Nebraska30046515411838270.97%1.04%
Nevada1137981295110910.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814193425317240.44%0.47%
New Jersey127820826219987962.23%2.39%
New Mexico924877437814000.35%0.38%
New York752316474486524250076.34%6.79%
North Carolina22626141833100256751.44%1.54%
North Dakota1122251152514130.36%0.38%
Ohio191383002448484230725.85%6.27%
Oklahoma1664684146915039671.01%1.08%
Oregon3048186517017652591.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1298911258329441250176.34%6.80%
Puerto Rico67579472070.05%0.06%
Rhode Island15930164310040.25%0.27%
South Carolina60857127623224250.61%0.66%
South Dakota1140301223114940.38%0.41%
Tennessee224867362031850291.27%1.37%
Texas355471214368896203315.15%5.52%
Utah844106715913422040.56%0.60%
Vermont196709567540.19%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5574984144661376001.93%2.06%
Washington67072992210284101932.58%2.77%
West Virginia15304812368823350.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3368864086438125323.18%3.40%
Wyoming4591497431810000.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Sun Apr 19 00:00:40 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.