Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1545091605375773819282392066100.00%
United States137100156175555621676036559793.25%100.00%
Alabama144553281858741021.05%1.12%
Alaska318609589110760.27%0.29%
American Samoa811139590.02%0.02%
Arizona577272843117239081.00%1.07%
Arkansas14932714278019830.51%0.54%
California9111971828611929254196.48%6.95%
Colorado2869187332318152461.34%1.43%
Connecticut69420710111544921.15%1.23%
Delaware2468841297820.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3542953395560.14%0.15%
Florida3335197359340795302.43%2.61%
Georgia1361362485740467591.72%1.85%
Guam618729600.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566336768100.21%0.22%
Idaho9385066212116270.41%0.45%
Illinois160897061874561245856.27%6.72%
Indiana54431424196235891872.34%2.51%
Iowa616011966617075921.94%2.08%
Kansas289589533925043791.12%1.20%
Kentucky1208655222232344081.12%1.21%
Louisiana80363269658637250.95%1.02%
Maine351400217415300.39%0.42%
Maryland202499066821460741.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1135784237186579992.04%2.19%
Michigan2002210823231390314668.03%8.61%
Minnesota113801716117305135183.45%3.70%
Mississippi73174140810017550.45%0.48%
Missouri1911661653622592882.37%2.54%
Montana1044276367314290.36%0.39%
Nebraska29736445411837890.97%1.04%
Nevada1137931295110860.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814143425217180.44%0.47%
New Jersey127818726119887732.24%2.40%
New Mexico924847377813910.35%0.38%
New York747416401486521248826.35%6.81%
North Carolina2262533182298455651.42%1.52%
North Dakota1118248152514060.36%0.38%
Ohio189392971448481228395.83%6.25%
Oklahoma1651676146214839371.00%1.08%
Oregon3036184217017652241.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1292611215329439249096.35%6.81%
Puerto Rico67379472050.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1492516439980.25%0.27%
South Carolina59842126922923990.61%0.66%
South Dakota1134296223114830.38%0.41%
Tennessee223860360031750001.28%1.37%
Texas350467114332892202455.16%5.54%
Utah839105715813321870.56%0.60%
Vermont186689567510.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5514924144161175271.92%2.06%
Washington66722967210279101282.58%2.77%
West Virginia15204772368823210.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3345858084437124463.17%3.40%
Wyoming457147743179950.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Mon Jan 26 00:00:38 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.