Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1562161624145809219480396202100.00%
United States138703158044559131694636960693.29%100.00%
Alabama150577283063641931.06%1.13%
Alaska323629599211030.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.01%0.02%
Arizona578276743317439521.00%1.07%
Arkansas15233814348020040.51%0.54%
California9171989528791933256246.47%6.93%
Colorado2889191332518153081.34%1.44%
Connecticut70424910111545351.14%1.23%
Delaware2469341297870.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3543555395640.14%0.15%
Florida3435338362041397142.45%2.63%
Georgia1391393489340768321.72%1.85%
Guam618730610.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566636768130.21%0.22%
Idaho9465106312216410.41%0.44%
Illinois162447167880569248606.27%6.73%
Indiana55201454197636193112.35%2.52%
Iowa622512146617276771.94%2.08%
Kansas292792334125144421.12%1.20%
Kentucky1235682223332744771.13%1.21%
Louisiana81372271359337590.95%1.02%
Maine351409217415390.39%0.42%
Maryland206507567421561701.56%1.67%
Massachusetts1145826237187380502.03%2.18%
Michigan2028610866232395317798.02%8.60%
Minnesota115231738119310136903.46%3.70%
Mississippi74180141710217730.45%0.48%
Missouri1931667753822893742.37%2.54%
Montana1051281377314420.36%0.39%
Nebraska30176555411838440.97%1.04%
Nevada1138061305111000.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814223425517290.44%0.47%
New Jersey135822826319988252.23%2.39%
New Mexico934897507814100.36%0.38%
New York755116529487524250916.33%6.79%
North Carolina22626241838100656941.44%1.54%
North Dakota1125252152514170.36%0.38%
Ohio192403018449486231935.85%6.28%
Oklahoma1673685147015139791.00%1.08%
Oregon3061187617017652831.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1302111297329442250896.33%6.79%
Puerto Rico67879472100.05%0.06%
Rhode Island15931164310050.25%0.27%
South Carolina60865128123424400.62%0.66%
South Dakota1141302223214970.38%0.41%
Tennessee225871363132150481.27%1.37%
Texas357474114405900204035.15%5.52%
Utah849107515913422170.56%0.60%
Vermont196739567570.19%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5595007145061576311.93%2.06%
Washington67333010210284102372.58%2.77%
West Virginia15404832378823480.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3388866487438125773.17%3.40%
Wyoming4591497431810000.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Mon May 25 00:00:41 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.