Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1529951583615734619073387775100.00%
United States135695154012551741656136144293.21%100.00%
Alabama134532281155140281.04%1.11%
Alaska315601588610600.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona572269543117238701.00%1.07%
Arkansas14832314258019760.51%0.55%
California9061945928471927251396.48%6.96%
Colorado2848183532118151851.34%1.43%
Connecticut67415710111544401.14%1.23%
Delaware2368640297780.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542853395550.14%0.15%
Florida3295068356740193652.42%2.59%
Georgia1341308481339966541.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566036768070.21%0.22%
Idaho9295016112116120.42%0.45%
Illinois159526954872556243346.28%6.73%
Indiana53701378195335790582.34%2.51%
Iowa608211816617074991.93%2.07%
Kansas287488433625043441.12%1.20%
Kentucky1187638220232043471.12%1.20%
Louisiana79356268957937030.95%1.02%
Maine351388207415170.39%0.42%
Maryland198488566521459621.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1135712237186279242.04%2.19%
Michigan1982310797230387312378.06%8.64%
Minnesota110951675114292131763.40%3.65%
Mississippi71171140110017430.45%0.48%
Missouri1899657053322492262.38%2.55%
Montana1034273357314150.36%0.39%
Nebraska29546395411837650.97%1.04%
Nevada1127831295010740.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814083425017100.44%0.47%
New Jersey127812025819887032.24%2.41%
New Mexico914797357713820.36%0.38%
New York740316274483497246576.36%6.82%
North Carolina2222501181997955211.42%1.53%
North Dakota1112246152513980.36%0.39%
Ohio187642922447479226125.83%6.26%
Oklahoma1637667144914839011.01%1.08%
Oregon3017181016817551701.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1286411084329434247116.37%6.84%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491315439850.25%0.27%
South Carolina58792125322623290.60%0.64%
South Dakota1127289213114680.38%0.41%
Tennessee221844357531649561.28%1.37%
Texas338444114188878198455.12%5.49%
Utah834104215113021570.56%0.60%
Vermont186639267160.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5464868143661074601.92%2.06%
Washington6611287420827699692.57%2.76%
West Virginia15104722358723040.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3322850283425123323.18%3.41%
Wyoming457147743179950.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Mon Oct 20 00:00:29 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.