Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1553861614785790819381394153100.00%
United States137933157114557301685436763193.27%100.00%
Alabama149563282560241391.05%1.13%
Alaska323627599211010.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.01%0.02%
Arizona578274943317439341.00%1.07%
Arkansas14933114338019930.51%0.54%
California9151981228701933255306.48%6.94%
Colorado2879189232318152751.34%1.43%
Connecticut70423410111545201.15%1.23%
Delaware2468941297830.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3543153395580.14%0.15%
Florida3405227360240895772.43%2.61%
Georgia1381371487740667921.72%1.85%
Guam618730610.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566536768120.21%0.22%
Idaho9395076312116300.41%0.44%
Illinois161767115877566247346.28%6.73%
Indiana54881438196936092552.35%2.52%
Iowa619212036617176321.94%2.08%
Kansas291191434025044151.12%1.20%
Kentucky1223673223032644521.13%1.21%
Louisiana80369270459137440.95%1.02%
Maine351404217415340.39%0.42%
Maryland203505767121461451.56%1.67%
Massachusetts1135799237186880172.03%2.18%
Michigan2016110838231392316228.02%8.60%
Minnesota114831727117307136343.46%3.71%
Mississippi73177141210217640.45%0.48%
Missouri1917665053722693302.37%2.54%
Montana1045279367314330.36%0.39%
Nebraska30006475411838190.97%1.04%
Nevada1137971295110900.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814173425317220.44%0.47%
New Jersey127820526219887922.23%2.39%
New Mexico924867427813980.35%0.38%
New York751516458486521249806.34%6.79%
North Carolina22626111833100056701.44%1.54%
North Dakota1121251152514120.36%0.38%
Ohio190762998448484230065.84%6.26%
Oklahoma1662681146515039581.00%1.08%
Oregon3045186117017652521.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1297311251329441249946.34%6.80%
Puerto Rico67579472070.05%0.06%
Rhode Island15929164310030.25%0.27%
South Carolina59852127623224190.61%0.66%
South Dakota1138297223114880.38%0.40%
Tennessee224866361831850261.28%1.37%
Texas355470514363896203195.16%5.53%
Utah844106315813421990.56%0.60%
Vermont196709567540.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5544969144361375791.92%2.06%
Washington67012985210284101802.58%2.77%
West Virginia15294782368823310.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3362862684438125103.17%3.40%
Wyoming459148743189990.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Tue Mar 31 00:00:41 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.