Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1571151634195832119556398411100.00%
United States139517159040561411701537171393.30%100.00%
Alabama151581284564342201.06%1.14%
Alaska324632599211070.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.01%0.02%
Arizona583278643517439781.00%1.07%
Arkansas15434514398020180.51%0.54%
California9202001228901940257626.47%6.93%
Colorado2901192832718253381.34%1.44%
Connecticut70426510111545511.14%1.22%
Delaware2469741297910.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3544055395690.14%0.15%
Florida3445374363641697702.45%2.63%
Georgia1401409491240768681.72%1.85%
Guam618730610.02%0.02%
Hawaii3567036768170.21%0.22%
Idaho9525166312316540.42%0.44%
Illinois163327235883571250216.28%6.73%
Indiana55661471198536293842.36%2.52%
Iowa627412216717277341.94%2.08%
Kansas295292834225344751.12%1.20%
Kentucky1246689224332745051.13%1.21%
Louisiana81373272759637770.95%1.02%
Maine351414217415440.39%0.42%
Maryland207510667621762061.56%1.67%
Massachusetts1155853238187980852.03%2.18%
Michigan2041010888232397319278.01%8.59%
Minnesota115901745119310137643.45%3.70%
Mississippi74180142210217780.45%0.48%
Missouri1942671054123094232.37%2.54%
Montana1053283377314460.36%0.39%
Nebraska30366605411938690.97%1.04%
Nevada1148131315111090.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814283425517350.44%0.47%
New Jersey135826926320188682.23%2.39%
New Mexico954927547914200.36%0.38%
New York758716615487525252146.33%6.78%
North Carolina22726421839100757151.43%1.54%
North Dakota1134253152514270.36%0.38%
Ohio193993058449489233955.87%6.29%
Oklahoma1680690148015140011.00%1.08%
Oregon3073189017217853131.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1305811366331444251996.32%6.78%
Puerto Rico68286472210.06%0.06%
Rhode Island15932164310060.25%0.27%
South Carolina60873128323724530.62%0.66%
South Dakota1150311223215150.38%0.41%
Tennessee225882364232350721.27%1.36%
Texas360478514466905205165.15%5.52%
Utah857108716013622400.56%0.60%
Vermont196779567610.19%0.20%
Virgin Islands1223316540.01%0.01%
Virginia5615042145361976751.93%2.06%
Washington67593038211285102932.58%2.77%
West Virginia15514862408823650.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3401871787438126433.17%3.40%
Wyoming4611497431810020.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Tue Aug 4 00:00:37 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.