Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1540651599895765819243390955100.00%
United States136703155630554841672436454193.24%100.00%
Alabama142545281756940731.04%1.12%
Alaska318608589010740.27%0.29%
American Samoa811139590.02%0.02%
Arizona576272043117238991.00%1.07%
Arkansas14932514268019800.51%0.54%
California9101965928581929253566.49%6.96%
Colorado2867186032218152301.34%1.43%
Connecticut69420110111544861.15%1.23%
Delaware2368741297800.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3542953395560.14%0.15%
Florida3335162358740694882.43%2.60%
Georgia1361350484940367381.72%1.85%
Guam618729600.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566236768090.21%0.22%
Idaho9355046112116210.41%0.44%
Illinois160617033874560245286.27%6.73%
Indiana54291419196135791662.34%2.51%
Iowa614211946617075721.94%2.08%
Kansas288589533925043691.12%1.20%
Kentucky1201651221532343901.12%1.20%
Louisiana80362269258637200.95%1.02%
Maine351397217415270.39%0.42%
Maryland199497866621460571.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1135753237186479672.04%2.19%
Michigan1995810818231389313968.03%8.61%
Minnesota113351710117305134673.44%3.69%
Mississippi71174140610017510.45%0.48%
Missouri1909660353622592732.37%2.54%
Montana1039274367314220.36%0.39%
Nebraska29636445411837790.97%1.04%
Nevada1127911295110830.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814113425117140.44%0.47%
New Jersey127816826019887532.24%2.40%
New Mexico914827367713860.35%0.38%
New York743916352485520247966.34%6.80%
North Carolina2252523182198355521.42%1.52%
North Dakota1118247152514050.36%0.39%
Ohio188862951447480227645.82%6.24%
Oklahoma1644674146214839281.00%1.08%
Oregon3029182517017652001.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1290511184329438248566.36%6.82%
Puerto Rico67379472050.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1492316439960.25%0.27%
South Carolina59838126922723930.61%0.66%
South Dakota1132292213114760.38%0.40%
Tennessee223857359431749911.28%1.37%
Texas345465514307889201965.17%5.54%
Utah838105515513321810.56%0.60%
Vermont186659567480.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5504903144061175041.92%2.06%
Washington66452922210279100562.57%2.76%
West Virginia15174742368823150.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3331855484437124063.17%3.40%
Wyoming457147743179950.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Fri Dec 19 00:00:40 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.