Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1536991595085757019194389971100.00%
United States136354155151553961667936358093.23%100.00%
Alabama140542281656440621.04%1.12%
Alaska317606588810690.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona576271243117238911.00%1.07%
Arkansas14832414268019780.51%0.54%
California9101959528571929252916.49%6.96%
Colorado2863185132218152171.34%1.43%
Connecticut68417810111544621.14%1.23%
Delaware2368741297800.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3542953395560.14%0.15%
Florida3325127357940594432.42%2.60%
Georgia1351335483340267051.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566136768080.21%0.22%
Idaho9335036112116180.41%0.45%
Illinois160337006874560244736.28%6.73%
Indiana54141414196035791452.35%2.52%
Iowa612511916617075521.94%2.08%
Kansas288189433725043621.12%1.20%
Kentucky1194646221032343731.12%1.20%
Louisiana79360269258537160.95%1.02%
Maine351394217415240.39%0.42%
Maryland198497366621460511.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1135737237186479512.04%2.19%
Michigan1991610809231389313458.04%8.62%
Minnesota112141696115300133253.42%3.66%
Mississippi71174140410017490.45%0.48%
Missouri1908659553422592622.38%2.55%
Montana1038274367314210.36%0.39%
Nebraska29616435411837760.97%1.04%
Nevada1127901295110820.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814113425117140.44%0.47%
New Jersey127814525819887282.24%2.40%
New Mexico914817367713850.36%0.38%
New York742916335485499247486.35%6.81%
North Carolina2252518182198255461.42%1.53%
North Dakota1118246152514040.36%0.39%
Ohio188512944447480227225.83%6.25%
Oklahoma1643670145414839151.00%1.08%
Oregon3024182017017651901.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1288811147329438248026.36%6.82%
Puerto Rico67379472050.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491816439910.25%0.27%
South Carolina59835126622723870.61%0.66%
South Dakota1128291213114710.38%0.40%
Tennessee223854358731749811.28%1.37%
Texas340460714281886201145.16%5.53%
Utah838105315513121770.56%0.60%
Vermont186659567480.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5484891143961174891.92%2.06%
Washington66342906210277100272.57%2.76%
West Virginia15154742358823120.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3328852984436123773.17%3.40%
Wyoming457147743179950.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Wed Nov 26 00:00:38 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.