Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1518141571745701518827384830100.00%
United States134593152831548451633035859993.18%100.00%
Alabama128518280151739641.03%1.11%
Alaska313593478610390.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.02%0.02%
Arizona568265842817138250.99%1.07%
Arkansas14731614207919620.51%0.55%
California8951933428351917249816.49%6.97%
Colorado2827181832118151471.34%1.44%
Connecticut66413210011544131.15%1.23%
Delaware2368340287740.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542753395540.14%0.15%
Florida3265013355034392322.40%2.57%
Georgia1321286478639866021.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.02%0.02%
Hawaii3565736768040.21%0.22%
Idaho9204966012115970.41%0.45%
Illinois158226886869554241316.27%6.73%
Indiana53191351194634989652.33%2.50%
Iowa604111746616774481.94%2.08%
Kansas284887333325043041.12%1.20%
Kentucky1167624217531542811.11%1.19%
Louisiana74336262656235980.93%1.00%
Maine351379207415080.39%0.42%
Maryland196485466421459281.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1115687237185978942.05%2.20%
Michigan1964610785227387310458.07%8.66%
Minnesota110011660111288130603.39%3.64%
Mississippi71170139710017380.45%0.48%
Missouri1886653753122091742.38%2.56%
Montana1028272357314080.37%0.39%
Nebraska29346285411737330.97%1.04%
Nevada1097731294910600.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814023425017040.44%0.48%
New Jersey126807825616186212.24%2.40%
New Mexico914767277513690.36%0.38%
New York734216171482494244896.36%6.83%
North Carolina2182454180997454551.42%1.52%
North Dakota1105243152513880.36%0.39%
Ohio185962889445475224055.82%6.25%
Oklahoma1617656143914738591.00%1.08%
Oregon2990178816617351171.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1280411028326432245906.39%6.86%
Puerto Rico67179472030.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491015439820.26%0.27%
South Carolina57788124422623150.60%0.65%
South Dakota1123285213114600.38%0.41%
Tennessee218834356431349291.28%1.37%
Texas338437814129872197175.12%5.50%
Utah828103214912821370.56%0.60%
Vermont176579257080.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5424836143060774151.93%2.07%
Washington6571283920827498922.57%2.76%
West Virginia14934662358622800.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3301844083423122473.18%3.42%
Wyoming450145733169840.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Tue Jul 22 00:00:30 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.