Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1550221610365783219321393211100.00%
United States137594156673556551679736671993.26%100.00%
Alabama147558282159141171.05%1.12%
Alaska322622599210950.28%0.30%
American Samoa811139590.02%0.02%
Arizona577273943317439231.00%1.07%
Arkansas14932914318019890.51%0.54%
California9131976728651930254756.48%6.95%
Colorado2877188632318152671.34%1.44%
Connecticut70422710111545131.15%1.23%
Delaware2468941297830.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3543153395580.14%0.15%
Florida3395218359840795622.43%2.61%
Georgia1361369487040467791.72%1.85%
Guam618729600.02%0.02%
Hawaii3566536768120.21%0.22%
Idaho9385066312116280.41%0.44%
Illinois161447082876563246656.27%6.73%
Indiana54681435196535992272.35%2.52%
Iowa617711996617176131.94%2.08%
Kansas290190633925043961.12%1.20%
Kentucky1216668222832544371.13%1.21%
Louisiana80366269958937340.95%1.02%
Maine351403217415330.39%0.42%
Maryland202499966821460831.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1135795237186580102.04%2.18%
Michigan2010510829231391315568.03%8.60%
Minnesota114441725117307135933.46%3.71%
Mississippi73175141010117590.45%0.48%
Missouri1912663353722693082.37%2.54%
Montana1045278367314320.36%0.39%
Nebraska29786465411837960.97%1.04%
Nevada1137961295110890.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814143425317190.44%0.47%
New Jersey127820026219887872.23%2.40%
New Mexico924857407813950.35%0.38%
New York749916433486521249396.34%6.80%
North Carolina2262568182498856061.43%1.53%
North Dakota1121249152514100.36%0.38%
Ohio190312983448482229445.84%6.26%
Oklahoma1660679146314939511.00%1.08%
Oregon3040185517017652411.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1295311231329439249526.35%6.80%
Puerto Rico67379472050.05%0.06%
Rhode Island15927164310010.25%0.27%
South Carolina59849127523224150.61%0.66%
South Dakota1134296223114830.38%0.40%
Tennessee223863361431750171.28%1.37%
Texas352468814348894202825.16%5.53%
Utah842106115813321940.56%0.60%
Vermont196689567520.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5524955144161275601.92%2.06%
Washington66912973210281101552.58%2.77%
West Virginia15274782368823290.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3356860984437124863.18%3.40%
Wyoming457148743179960.25%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Thu Mar 5 00:00:38 2015 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.