Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1519501572965705018845385141100.00%
United States134716152953548801634435889393.18%100.00%
Alabama128520280552139741.03%1.11%
Alaska313593488610400.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.02%0.02%
Arizona568265942917138270.99%1.07%
Arkansas14831614217919640.51%0.55%
California8951935028371920250026.49%6.97%
Colorado2827182132118151501.34%1.43%
Connecticut66413410011544151.15%1.23%
Delaware2368340287740.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542753395540.14%0.15%
Florida3265021355234492432.40%2.58%
Georgia1321287478839866051.71%1.84%
Guam517729580.02%0.02%
Hawaii3565736768040.21%0.22%
Idaho9214986012116000.42%0.45%
Illinois158326889871554241466.27%6.73%
Indiana53291352194635089772.33%2.50%
Iowa604611756616874551.94%2.08%
Kansas285287633325043111.12%1.20%
Kentucky1168625217931542871.11%1.19%
Louisiana74337262756236000.93%1.00%
Maine351379207415080.39%0.42%
Maryland197485666521459321.54%1.65%
Massachusetts1125691237185978992.05%2.20%
Michigan1966510787228387310678.07%8.66%
Minnesota110071663111288130693.39%3.64%
Mississippi71170139710017380.45%0.48%
Missouri1887653953122091772.38%2.56%
Montana1028272357314080.37%0.39%
Nebraska29386305411737390.97%1.04%
Nevada1097731295010610.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814033425017050.44%0.48%
New Jersey127808125616186252.24%2.40%
New Mexico914767287513700.36%0.38%
New York734916186482494245116.36%6.83%
North Carolina2182459181197454621.42%1.52%
North Dakota1105243152513880.36%0.39%
Ohio186152894446475224305.82%6.25%
Oklahoma1620658143914738641.00%1.08%
Oregon2992179116617351221.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1281111037327432246076.39%6.86%
Puerto Rico67279472040.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491215439840.26%0.27%
South Carolina57788124422623150.60%0.65%
South Dakota1124285213114610.38%0.41%
Tennessee219834356531349311.28%1.37%
Texas338438014134872197245.12%5.50%
Utah830103614912921440.56%0.60%
Vermont176579257080.18%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5434839143260874221.93%2.07%
Washington6582284020827599052.57%2.76%
West Virginia14934672358622810.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3305844583423122563.18%3.41%
Wyoming450145733169840.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Fri Aug 1 00:00:30 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.