Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1536541594225755119190389817100.00%
United States136315155065553771667536343293.23%100.00%
Alabama140542281656440621.04%1.12%
Alaska317606588810690.27%0.29%
American Samoa810139580.01%0.02%
Arizona576271143117238901.00%1.07%
Arkansas14832414268019780.51%0.54%
California9101958328561928252776.48%6.96%
Colorado2863185132218152171.34%1.44%
Connecticut68417410111544581.14%1.23%
Delaware2368741297800.20%0.21%
District of Columbia3542953395560.14%0.15%
Florida3325125357940594412.42%2.60%
Georgia1351333483140267011.72%1.84%
Guam517729580.01%0.02%
Hawaii3566136768080.21%0.22%
Idaho9335036112116180.42%0.45%
Illinois160277002874560244636.28%6.73%
Indiana54131413196035791432.35%2.52%
Iowa612211916617075491.94%2.08%
Kansas288089333625043591.12%1.20%
Kentucky1194646221032343731.12%1.20%
Louisiana79360269258537160.95%1.02%
Maine351394217415240.39%0.42%
Maryland198497066621460481.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1135732237186479462.04%2.19%
Michigan1991010809231389313398.04%8.62%
Minnesota112091696115300133203.42%3.67%
Mississippi71174140410017490.45%0.48%
Missouri1908659253322592582.37%2.55%
Montana1038273367314200.36%0.39%
Nebraska29616435411837760.97%1.04%
Nevada1127901295010810.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1814113425117140.44%0.47%
New Jersey127814025819887232.24%2.40%
New Mexico914817367713850.36%0.38%
New York742816333485499247456.35%6.81%
North Carolina2252518182198255461.42%1.53%
North Dakota1118246152514040.36%0.39%
Ohio188432941447480227115.83%6.25%
Oklahoma1643670145414839151.00%1.08%
Oregon3023181917017651881.33%1.43%
Pennsylvania1288711140329437247936.36%6.82%
Puerto Rico67379472050.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1491516439880.25%0.27%
South Carolina58831126322723790.61%0.65%
South Dakota1128290213114700.38%0.40%
Tennessee223854358731749811.28%1.37%
Texas340460414273885201025.16%5.53%
Utah838105315513121770.56%0.60%
Vermont186649567470.19%0.21%
Virgin Islands1218316490.01%0.01%
Virginia5474886143861174821.92%2.06%
Washington66312894209277100112.57%2.75%
West Virginia15144742358823110.59%0.64%
Wisconsin3328852983436123763.17%3.41%
Wyoming457147743179950.26%0.27%


Statistics last generated: Sat Nov 22 00:00:37 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.