Pop vs. Soda Statistics

To see the responses for "other" in a particular state, click on that state's name. To see all responses for "other", click on "Total".

Show Canada only.
Show all states and provinces.

State/Province pop soda coke other Total
Total1501951557305671618707381348100.00%
United States133057151395545461621535521393.15%100.00%
Alabama123505279149039091.03%1.10%
Alaska312577478510210.27%0.29%
American Samoa710139570.01%0.02%
Arizona566263042517137920.99%1.07%
Arkansas14531014057919390.51%0.55%
California8881918228321911248136.51%6.99%
Colorado2800179432017950931.34%1.43%
Connecticut66410610011543871.15%1.24%
Delaware2368240287730.20%0.22%
District of Columbia3542353395500.14%0.15%
Florida3254924353433991222.39%2.57%
Georgia1321266475539665491.72%1.84%
Guam516729570.01%0.02%
Hawaii3565336768000.21%0.23%
Idaho9124875912115790.41%0.44%
Illinois156666788864547238656.26%6.72%
Indiana52521326193834788632.32%2.50%
Iowa597711636616773731.93%2.08%
Kansas281385733324942521.11%1.20%
Kentucky1141618216331342351.11%1.19%
Louisiana73330260555735650.93%1.00%
Maine351372207415010.39%0.42%
Maryland195482466321258941.55%1.66%
Massachusetts1105654236184878482.06%2.21%
Michigan1945410764224382308248.08%8.68%
Minnesota108961647111287129413.39%3.64%
Mississippi6916713899917240.45%0.49%
Missouri1864649353022091072.39%2.56%
Montana1016271347313940.37%0.39%
Nebraska29056215311736960.97%1.04%
Nevada1097641284810490.28%0.30%
New Hampshire1813913424916920.44%0.48%
New Jersey126799625315985342.24%2.40%
New Mexico914747247513640.36%0.38%
New York727116058479492243006.37%6.84%
North Carolina2142424180297154111.42%1.52%
North Dakota1098242152513800.36%0.39%
Ohio183412846443470221005.80%6.22%
Oklahoma1596648142614638161.00%1.07%
Oregon2963176316417150611.33%1.42%
Pennsylvania1256210899323425242096.35%6.82%
Puerto Rico67075471980.05%0.06%
Rhode Island1490315439750.26%0.27%
South Carolina57774123422322880.60%0.64%
South Dakota1117280213014480.38%0.41%
Tennessee215818354431348901.28%1.38%
Texas336430814053868195655.13%5.51%
Utah819101414812821090.55%0.59%
Vermont176559257060.19%0.20%
Virgin Islands1218216480.01%0.01%
Virginia5334789142260573491.93%2.07%
Washington6519280720827298062.57%2.76%
West Virginia14684612348622490.59%0.63%
Wisconsin3268838983423121633.19%3.42%
Wyoming447144733169800.26%0.28%


Statistics last generated: Wed Apr 23 00:00:29 2014 Pacific Time


Return to the Pop vs. Soda Page.